Winter Classes

Beginning December 3rd

Sunday Morning

  • Auditorium: “Birth & Early Ministry of Jesus” (James Hamilton)
  • Young Adult Class: “Apologetics” (Benjamin Williams)
  • Teens: “Birth & Early Ministry of Jesus” (Matt Caldwell)
  • 4th-6th Grade: “Birth & Early Ministry of Jesus” (Thomas Hallsted)
  • Children’s Program Teacher: Debbie Whitchurch
  • 1st-3rd Grade: Cathy Burcham & Mickey Hecht
  • 4-5 Year Old: Autumn Caldwell & Melinda Jones
  • Toddlers: Tonya Davidson & Jennifer McCafferty
  • Nursery: Steve & Jennifer Wetzel

Sunday Evening (After Devotional)

  • Auditorium: “The Pastoral Epistles” (Benjamin Williams)
  • Teens: Various Topics (Matt Caldwell)
  • Younger Children: Bible Hour (Bobby Hill)

Wednesday Evening

  • Auditorium: “The Trinity” (Benjamin Williams)
  • Teens/4th-6th Grade: “The Church” (Topper Causby)
  • 4 Year Old – 3rd Grade: Karen Brown & Rachel Figueiredo
  • 2-3 Year Old: Earline Lierly & Bayla Burrus
  • Nursery: Kaci Martinez

Fall Classes

Beginning September 3

Sunday Morning

  • Auditorium: “Survey of Luke” (Benjamin Williams)
  • Young Adult Class: “Every Good Endeavor” (Jack Lierly)
  • Teens: “Survey of Luke” (Carl Burrus)
  • 4th-6th Grade: “Survey of Luke” (Bobby Hill)
  • Children’s Program Teacher: Selene Williams
  • 1st-3rd Grade: Lenora Hamrick & Melissa Causby
  • 3-5 Year Old: Susan Yeager & Renee Whitchurch
  • Toddlers: Stephanie Burrus
  • Nursery: Debbie Whitchurch

Sunday Evening (After Devotional)

  • Auditorium: “The Pastoral Epistles” (Benjamin Williams, Beginning August 6)
  • Teens: Various Topics (Matt Caldwell)
  • Younger Children: Bible Hour (Bobby Hill)

Wednesday Evening

  • Auditorium: “Job” (Bill Hamrick, Beginning August 27)
  • Teens/4th-6th Grade: “Job” (Jeff Bullinger)
  • 1st-3rd Grade: Paula Hamilton
  • 2-5 Year Old: Shirley Hill & Earline Lierly
  • Nursery/Toddlers: Debbie Whitchurch & Tammy Rothell

Summer Classes

Sunday Morning

  • Auditorium: 1 & 2 Peter (Bill Path)
  • Teens: 1 & 2 Peter (Jesse Byers)
  • 4th-5th Grade: 1 & 2 Peter (Matt Caldwell)
  • Children’s Story Teacher: Debbie Whitchurch
  • 1st-3rd Grade: Cathy Burcham & Kay Robinson
  • 3-5 Year Old: Autumn Caldwell & Melinda Jones
  • 2-3 Year Old: Tonya Davidson
  • Toddlers: Jennifer & Steve Wetzel

Sunday Evening (After Devotional)

  • Auditorium: The Pastoral Epistles (Benjamin Williams, Beginning August 6)
  • Teens: Various Topics (Matt Caldwell)
  • Younger Children: Bible Hour (Bobby Hill)

Wednesday Evening

  • Auditorium: Sharing Your Faith (Benjamin Williams)
  • Teens: Sharing Your Faith (Robert Hill)
  • 4th-5th Grade: Acts – Part 2 (James Hamilton)
  • 1st-3rd Grade: Karen Brown
  • 3-5 Year Old: Shirley Hill
  • Toddlers – 2 Year Old: Earline Lierly & Jennifer McCafferty